close
close

Here’s your TV schedule for this bank holiday sports weekend · The42

Friday

8.05 a.m.: Crusaders v Reds, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter-Finals – Sky Sports Action.

10.15 a.m.: England v New Zealand, First Test of Day Two – Sky Sports Main Event.

10.50 a.m.: Western Bulldogs vs. Geelong Cats, AFL – BT Sport 1.

12 o’clock: European Open Round 2 – Sky Sports Golf.

1:10 p.m.: Live races from Epsom – ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.

14 o’clock: French Open men’s singles semifinals, Rafael Nadal vs. Alexander Zverev – Eurosport.

3 pm: Exeter Chiefs v Saracens, Allianz Women’s Premier 15s Final – BT Sport 1.

17 o’clock: French Open men’s singles semifinals, Casper Ruud vs. Marin Cilic – Eurosport.

19 o’clock: US Women’s Open Round 2 – Sky Sports Main Event.

19 o’clock: Round 2 of the Memorial Tournament – Sky Sports Golf.

19:30 o’clock: Ireland-Bosnia, Euro 2023 Under-21 Qualifier – RTÉ 2.

7:35 p.m.: Ulster vs Munster, URC Quarterfinals – TG4 and Premier Sports 2.

7.45 p.m.: Belgium vs Netherlands, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1 and Virgin Media Two.

9:30 p.m.: Sport Iris, Preview of Sport Weekend – TG4.

Saturday

4.45 a.m.: Adelaide Crows v Gold Coast, AFL – BT Sport 1.

5.35 a.m.: Chiefs v Waratahs, Super Rugby Pacific Quarterfinals – Sky Sports Main Event.

8.05 a.m.: Blues v Highlanders, Super Rugby Pacific Quarter-Finals – Sky Sports Main Event.

10.15 a.m.: England v New Zealand, Day Three, First Test – Sky Sports Main Event.

10:25 a.m.: Melbourne v Sydney Swans, AFL – BT Sport 1.

10.45 a.m.: Brumbies vs Hurricanes, Super Rugby Pacific Quarterfinals – Sky Sports Action.

11 clock: Moto GP Qualification, Catalonia GP – BT Sport 2.

12 o’clock: European Open Round 3 – Sky Sports Golf.

12 o’clock: Sligo Rovers v Wexford FC, WNL – LOI TV.

12.40 p.m.: Live races from Epsom – ITV 1 and Virgin Media One.

12.45 p.m.: Bulls v Sharks, URC Quarterfinals – Premier Sports 2.

13 o’clock: Clare v Laois, All-Ireland Minor Hurling Championship – Spórt TG4 YouTube.

14 o’clock: Ireland v Armenia, UEFA Nations League – RTÉ 2.

14 o’clock: French Open Women’s Singles Final, Iga Swiatek vs Coco Gauff – Eurosport.

14 o’clock: Cork v Louth, All-Ireland Senior Football Qualifier – GAAGO.

14 o’clock: Offaly vs. New York, Tailteann Cup Quarterfinals – GAAGO.

3 pm: Northampton v Newcastle, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 1.

3 pm: Gloucester v Saracens, Premiership Rugby – BT Sport 3.

3:15 p.m.: Leinster vs Glasgow Warriors, URC Quarterfinals – RTÉ 1 and Premier Sports 2.

4 p.m.: Sharks vs Golden Lions, Currie Cup – Sky Sports Action.

4 p.m.: Mayo v Monaghan, All-Ireland Senior Football Qualifier – Sky Sports Arena.

4:30 p.m.: Antrim vs. Kerry, Joe McDonagh Cup Finals – RTÉ 2.

4:30 p.m.: Round 3 of the Memorial Tournament – Sky Sports Golf.

17 o’clock: Shelbourne vs Galway Women; Athlone Town vs. Bohemian; Cork City vs Peamount United; Treaty United v. DLR Waves; WNL – LOI-TV.

17 o’clock: Hungary vs England, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Two and Channel 4.

6 p.m.: Clare v Meath, All-Ireland Senior Football Qualifier – GAAGO.

6 p.m.: Stormers v Edinburgh, URC Quarterfinals – TG4 and Premier Sports 2.

19 o’clock: Galway v Kilkenny, Leinster Senior Hurling Final – RTÉ 2.

19 o’clock: US Women’s Open Round 3 – Sky Sports Main Event.

7.45 p.m.: Italy vs Germany, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Two and Premier Sports 1.

Sunday

5.10 a.m.: Hawthorn v Collingwood, AFL – BT Sport 1.

8.20 a.m.: Fremantle-Brisbane Lions, AFL-BT Sport 1.

SEE SPORTS
DIFFERENT

Get closer to the stories that matter with exclusive analysis, insights and discussions in The42 Membership.

become a member

10.15 a.m.: England v New Zealand, Day Four, First Test – Sky Sports Main Event.

12 o’clock: European Open Round 4 – Sky Sports Golf.

12.30 p.m.: Moto GP, Catalan GP – BT Sport 2.

1:30 p.m.: Armagh v Tyrone, All-Ireland Senior Football Qualifier – RTÉ 2.

14 o’clock: French Open Men’s Singles Final – Eurosport.

3 pm: Leitrim vs Sligo, Tailteann Cup Quarterfinals – GAAGO.

4 p.m.: Clare vs. Limerick, Munster Senior Hurling Final – RTÉ 2.

4:30 p.m.: Round 4 of the Memorial Tournament – Sky Sports Golf.

17 o’clock: Wales v Ukraine, World Cup 2022 Play-off Final – Sky Sports Main Event.

17 o’clock: Cyprus v Northern Ireland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1 and Virgin Media More.

17:30: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta seniors semi-finals (and at 19:15) – TG4.

7.45 p.m.: Czech Republic-Spain, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 1.

7.45 p.m.: Portugal vs Switzerland, UEFA Nations League – Premier Sports 2 and Virgin Media Two.

8 p.m.: US Women’s Open Round 4 – Sky Sports Main Event.

9:30 p.m.: The Sunday game highlights – RTÉ 2.

Monday

1 O ‘clock: Golden State Warriors vs Boston Celtics NBA Finals Game 2 – Sky Sports Main Event

10.15 a.m.: England v New Zealand, Day 5 First Test – Sky Sports Main Event.

11:55 a.m.: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta Men’s Junior Finals – TG4.

1:45 p.m.: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta Women’s Senior Final – TG4.

3.40 p.m.: Comórtas Peile na Gaeltachta Senior Men’s Final – TG4.

19:30 o’clock: Galway vs Mayo Minor Football Final at Connacht – TG4.

7.45 p.m.: Croatia vs France, UEFA Nations League – Virgin Media Three and Premier Sports 1.

Leave a Comment